Big Foot Archers
Of Lake Geneva, WI.
N960 Hillside Drive, Lake Geneva, WI. 53147

3D and Field SHOOT RESULTS

2017 SHOOT RESULTS






Big Foot Archers
June Homemade Target Shoot
June 24-25, 2017
Awards distributed according to 3/6/9 participation (Cub Awards given to top 3 places)
Compound Mens - fixed sight Compound Mens - moveable sight
Name: Score: Name: Score:
1st Justin Johnson 588 A 1st Bill Heck 594 A
2nd Nick Ackerman 581 FS 1st Gerald Sanchez 594 A
3rd Dennis Ellsworth 575 ? 1st Siegfried Gehrlein 594 D
Joe Stich 569 Brandon Ade 593
Ron Ellis 554 Paul Andersen 592
Jeff Plenty 541 James Sanchez 590
Thomas Gehrlein 537 Mark Wallace 588
Kevin Lockwood 536 Ryan church 587
Denny Skurka 519 Tom Ackerman 585
Chris Wegner 492 David Haukh 583
David Olcott 488 Mick Baker 582
David Ade 484 Jeff Young 577
Steve Freemond 473 Kyle Kuecker 573
Nick Skuben 428 Brett Baker 571
Don Ellis 414 Dan Michlig 561
Brian Schlesner 384 Mark Cochenet 560
Conner Lockwood 342 Jake Bourdow 552
Dan Ade 550
Ken Bralich 549
Traditional Mens - Recurve Kevin Johnson 542
Name: Score: Russel Miller 527
1st Jason Wesbrock 596 A Roger Winker 525
2nd Scott Antczak 588 D Ted Wiktorek 513
3rd Robert Hamano 540 ?
Bruce Lofgren 532
Mark Milinovich 531 Traditional Mens - Longbow
Ryan Stewart 527 Name: Score:
Dale Matteson 519 1st Mark Kostiz 561 D
Jacob Trepanier 508 2nd Eric Mogren 544 ?
Don Nelson 505 3rd Mark Kostiz 525 D
Jacob Trepanier 504 Bill Davidson 504
Robert Trepanier 492 Jamie Gilligan 482
Steve O'Donnell 491 Mark St. John 462
Mike Miles 480 B Murphy 439
Craig Mattern 464 Courtney Bair 424
Dale Matteson 461 Tom Guerra 404
Robert Trepanier 447 Jim Peters 379
Don Cowgill 421
John Beall 414
Mike Green 297
Scot Hay 287
Youth Traditional Womens
Name: Score: Name: Score:
1st Andrew Stich 553 ? 1st Doris Heller 494 FS
2nd Hunter Johnson 546 A 2nd Laurie Frederick 487 A
3rd Cole Bralich 537 A Mel Milinovich 480
Nick Sanchez 422 LoriAnn Williams 455
Jacob Williams 365 Cookie Peters 314
Ajay Diamond 260 Nancy Jacoby 310
Colin Hay 229
Winston Diamond 227
Gracie Diamond 100 Compound Womens
Name: Score:
Cub 1st Erin Griffith 460 A
Name: Score: Sue Bralich 430
1st J.P. Stewart 466 A Dana Ellis 255
2nd Jack Stewart 418 A
3rd Hoyt Miles 394 A?






Big Foot Archers
August 3D Shoot
August 5-6, 2017
Awards distributed according to 3/6/9 participation (Cub Awards given to top 3 places)
Compound Mens - fixed sight Compound Mens - moveable sight
Name: Score: Name: Score:
1st Mike Sherman 569 1st Mike Nowotnik 596
2nd Siegfried Gehrlein 557 2nd Fred Laramie 583
3rd Ron Ellis 498 3rd Jim Sanchez 582
Kent Booth 493 Gerald Sanchez 580
Brian Wisowaty 483 Jeff Miller 578
Jeff Layne 467 Jeff Miller 576
Don Ellis 459 Roger Winker 566
Dan Stubly 450 Mike Olesen 564
Benn Schwartz 428 James Damian Sanchez 550
Logan Layne 427 Terry Guynes 544
Jason Sternitzky 417
Rodney Schnulle 410
Traditional Womens
Name: Score:
Traditional Mens 1st Tordis Gehrlein 387
Name: Score: Cookie Peters 282
1st Gale Huntington 538
2nd Dale Matteson 510
3rd Dale Matteson 507 Compound Womens
Jamie Gilligan 469 Name: Score:
Mark St. John 440 1st Cheryl Sherman 552
Bill Kubik 438 Jill Sanchez 505
Bruce Lofgren 434 Julia Mick 471
Courtney Bair 399
Mike Miles 357
Jim Peters 314 Youth
Austin Duczak 240 Name: Score:
Tim Maude 118 1st Ben Euald 492
TJ Maude 50 2nd Nick Sanchez 468
3rd Brandon Layne 441
Fred Gauger 432
Cub Riley McHugh 338
Name: Score: Dominick Swiered 99
1st Hoyt Miles 332 Juliana Maude 68
2nd Carter Swiered 74

 











Website Builder